30A Songwriters Festival

    0
    111
    Song2023
    Map Unavailable

    Date/Time
    Date(s) - 01/14/2023
    10:00 am - 10:00 pm

    Categories


    Saturday, Jan 14

    10:00AM

     

    Casey Kearney

    The Pavilion at Watersound Town Center

    Casey Kearney

    10:00AM

     

    Alice Howe & Freebo

    Hibiscus Coffee & Guesthouse

    Alice Howe & Freebo

    10:00AM

     

    Side Pony

    Raw & Juicy

    Side Pony

    10:00AM

     

    Danielle Howle, Jesse Lynn Madera

    Havana Beach Bar & Grill at The Pearl Hotel

    Danielle Howle, Jesse Lynn Madera

    10:00AM

     

    Meaghan Farrell, Michael Tolcher

    Beach Camp Brewpub

    Meaghan Farrell, Michael Tolcher

    10:30AM

     

    Hair of The Dog Hoot

    Bud & Alley’s Restaurant

    Dana Cooper, Gretchen Peters, Jeff Black, Kim Richey

    10:30AM

     

    Gurufish

    The Big Chill (formerly The Hub)

    Gurufish

    11:00AM

     

    Will Kimbrough

    Hibiscus Coffee & Guesthouse

    Will Kimbrough

    11:00AM

     

    Heather Mae, Pat Byrne

    Havana Beach Bar & Grill at The Pearl Hotel

    Pat Byrne, Heather Mae

    11:00AM

     

    Jonathan Byrd, Amy Rigby

    Raw & Juicy

    Jonathan Byrd, Amy Rigby

    11:00AM

     

    Goldpine

    Hyatt Place Sandestin

    Goldpine

    11:00AM

     

    Wyatt Edmonson, Wyatt Espalin

    Beach Camp Brewpub

    Wyatt Edmondson, Wyatt Espalin

    11:00AM

     

    Dan Bern

    Central Square Records

    Dan Bern

    12:00PM

     

    Steve Earle

    Grand Boulevard

    Steve Earle

    12:00PM

     

    Abe Partridge

    Central Square Records

    Abe Partridge

    1:00PM

     

    David Berkeley

    Central Square Records

    David Berkeley

    1:30PM

     

    Rickie Lee Jones

    Grand Boulevard

    Rickie Lee Jones

    3:00PM

     

    Lyle Lovett

    Grand Boulevard

    Lyle Lovett

    5:00PM

     

    The Wildlife Specials

    AJ’s Grayton Beach – Main

    The Wildlife Specials

    5:00PM

     

    JD Clayton, Dan Navarro

    Old Florida Fish House – Porch

    Dan Navarro, JD Clayton

    5:00PM

     

    Gileah Taylor, Jennifer Lynn Simpson

    Hotel Effie

    Gileah Taylor, Jennifer Lynn Simpson

    5:00PM

     

    Amanda Donald, Sara Jean Kelley

    Hyatt Place Sandestin

    Amanda Donald, Sara Jean Kelley

    5:00PM

     

    Jessie Ritter, Sara Hells

    Hilton Sandestin Beach Golf Resort & Spa

    Sara Hells, Jessie Ritter

    5:00PM

     

    Blake Guthrie, Cat Ridgeway, Davin McCoy

    Beach Happy Cafe

    Blake Guthrie, Cat Ridgeway, Davin McCoy

    5:00PM

     

    The Kennedys

    Havana Beach Bar & Grill at The Pearl Hotel

    The Kennedys

    5:30PM

     

    Tim Easton, Becky Warren

    North Beach Social

    Becky Warren, Tim Easton

    5:30PM

     

    Kalen & Aslyn

    Hibiscus Coffee & Guesthouse

    Kalen & Aslyn

    5:30PM

     

    Amy LaVere & Will Sexton, Donnie Sundal

    WaterColor BoatHouse

    Amy LaVere & Will Sexton, Donnie Sundal

    5:30PM

     

    The Mosleys

    Beach & Brew 30A

    The Mosleys

    5:45PM

     

    Charlie Mars, John Craigie

    Fish Out of Water (FOOW)

    John Craigie, Charlie Mars

    6:00PM

     

    Bradley Cole Smith, Nora Jane Struthers

    Beach Camp Brewpub

    Bradley Cole Smith, Nora Jane Struthers

    6:00PM

     

    Andrew Scotchie & Martha’s Trouble

    AJ’s Grayton Beach – Side Stage

    Andrew Scotchie, Martha’s Trouble

    6:00PM

     

    Black Opry feat. Roberta Lea, Tae Lewis, Tylar Bryant

    LaCo

    Black Opry Revue ft. Roberta Lea, Tae Lewis & Tylar Bryant

    6:00PM

     

    Leigh Nash

    Red Fish Taco

    Leigh Nash

    6:00PM

     

    Certainly So

    Old Florida Fish House – Main

    Certainly So

    6:00PM

     

    Jaren Johnston, Matt Dragstrem, Tony Lane, Everette

    WaterColor LakeHouse

    Jaren Johnston, Tony Lane, Matt Dragstrem, Everette

    6:00PM

     

    Black Opry Revue feat. Nikki Morgan, Jett Holden & Aaron Vance

    The Big Chill (formerly The Hub)

    Black Opry Revue ft. Nikki Morgan, Jett Holden & Aaron Vance

    6:00PM

     

    Darden Smith (Americana Fest Showcase)

    The Bay

    Darden Smith

    6:00PM

     

    Anna Shinholster, Sammi Accola

    Corcoran Reverie

    Sammi Accola, Anna Shinholster

    6:00PM

     

    Larry Mitchell

    Hilton Sandestin Beach Golf Resort & Spa

    Larry Mitchell

    6:00PM

     

    Bob Schneider

    Caliza

    Bob Schneider

    6:00PM

     

    Caleb Caudle

    Bud & Alley’s Restaurant

    Caleb Caudle

    6:00PM

     

    Mary Bragg, Paul McDonald

    Hotel Effie

    Paul McDonald, Mary Bragg

    6:15PM

     

    The Tall Pines

    Beach Happy Cafe

    The Tall Pines

    6:15PM

     

    Don Dixon & Marti Jones

    Havana Beach Bar & Grill at The Pearl Hotel

    Don Dixon & Marti Jones

    6:30PM

     

    Irene Kelly, Will Kimbrough, Caryl Mack, Scott Parker

    The Rep Theatre

    Caryl Mack & Scott Parker, Will Kimbrough, Irene Kelley

    6:30PM

     

    Eliot Bronson, Robby Hecht, Andi Zack-Johnson

    Rosemary Beach Town Hall

    Andi Zack-Johnson, Eliot Bronson, Robby Hecht

    6:45PM

     

    Casey LeVasseur, Kurtis John

    Beach & Brew 30A

    Casey LeVassuer, Kurtis John

    6:45PM

     

    Dan Bern, Abe Partridge

    WaterColor BoatHouse

    Dan Bern, Abe Partridge

    7:00PM

     

    Lilly Hiatt

    AJ’s Grayton Beach – Main

    Lilly Hiatt

    7:00PM

     

    Mark Erelli, Webb Wilder

    Hibiscus Coffee & Guesthouse

    Mark Erelli, Webb Wilder

    7:00PM

     

    Beth Nielsen Chapman

    Fish Out of Water (FOOW)

    Beth Nielsen Chapman

    7:00PM

     

    Steve Poltz

    North Beach Social

    Steve Poltz

    7:00PM

     

    Sarah Lee Guthrie

    Old Florida Fish House – Porch

    Sarah Lee Guthrie

    7:00PM

     

    Pat McGee

    Corcoran Reverie

    Pat McGee

    7:30PM

     

    Yola

    Caliza

    Yola

    7:30PM

     

    David Archibald, David Berkeley, Leslie Mendelson

    Raw & Juicy

    David Archibald, David Berkeley, Leslie Mendelson

    7:30PM

     

    Morgan Wade

    Red Fish Taco

    Morgan Wade

    7:30PM

     

    Garrison Starr

    Beach Camp Brewpub

    Garrison Starr

    7:30PM

     

    Adia Victoria

    LaCo

    Adia Victoria

    7:30PM

     

    Mindy Smith (AmericanaFest Showcase)

    The Bay

    Mindy Smith

    7:30PM

     

    Chris Stamey & Peter Holsapple

    Havana Beach Bar & Grill at The Pearl Hotel

    Peter Holsapple & Chris Stamey

    7:30PM

     

    Crys Matthews

    Raw & Juicy

    Crys Matthews

    7:30PM

     

    Hannah Miller, Scott Mulvahill

    Beach Happy Cafe

    Hannah Miller, Scott Mulvahill

    7:30PM

     

    Wyatt Durette, Levi Lowrey (Yesterday’s Wine)

    Bud & Alley’s Restaurant

    Wyatt Durrette, Levi Lowrey

    7:30PM

     

    Hayes Carll

    The Big Chill (formerly The Hub)

    Hayes Carll

    8:00PM

     

    Joe Leathers, Grace Askew, Michael Farren, Ken Johnson

    Rosemary Beach Town Hall

    Joe Leathers, Grace Askew, Michael Farren , Ken Johnson

    8:00PM

     

    Anna Rose, Austin Jenckes, Frank Rogers, Josh Mirenda

    WaterColor LakeHouse

    Anna Rose, Austin Jenckes, Frank Rogers, Josh Mirenda

    8:00PM

     

    Griffin House

    The Rep Theatre

    Griffin House

    8:00PM

     

    The Honeydew Drops

    AJ’s Grayton Beach – Side Stage

    The Honey Dewdrops

    8:00PM

     

    Freedy Johnston

    Corcoran Reverie

    Freedy Johnston

    8:00PM

     

    Amanda Anne Platt & The Honeycutters

    Old Florida Fish House – Main

    Amanda Anne Platt & The Honeycutters

    8:00PM

     

    Cousin Curtiss, Michael McDermott

    WaterColor BoatHouse

    Cousin Curtiss, Michael McDermott

    8:00PM

     

    Brendan Abernathy, Diane Durrett

    Beach & Brew 30A

    Brendan Abernathy, Diane Durrett

    8:15PM

     

    Kathleen Edwards

    Fish Out of Water (FOOW)

    Kathleen Edwards

    8:30PM

     

    Chuck Prophet

    North Beach Social

    Chuck Prophet

    8:45PM

     

    Alice Peacock, Danni Nicholls

    Beach Happy Cafe

    Alice Peacock, Danni Nicholls

    9:00PM

     

    David Ryan Harris

    Beach Camp Brewpub

    David Ryan Harris

    9:00PM

     

    Chris Stills, Jess Nolan

    Havana Beach Bar & Grill at The Pearl Hotel

    Chris Stills, Jess Nolan

    9:00PM

     

    Glen Phillips (Toad the Wet Sprocket)

    LaCo

    Glen Phillips (Toad the Wet Sprocket)

    9:00PM

     

    Paul Thorn (AmericanaFest Showcase)

    The Bay

    Paul Thorn

    9:00PM

     

    Shawn Mullins

    Caliza

    Shawn Mullins

    9:00PM

     

    Will Hoge

    Raw & Juicy

    Will Hoge

    9:00PM

     

    Eddie 9V

    The Big Chill (formerly The Hub)

    Eddie 9V

    9:00PM

     

    Jim White

    Old Florida Fish House – Porch

    Jim White

    9:00PM

     

    Darrell Scott

    Red Fish Taco

    Darrell Scott

    9:00PM

     

    Livingston Taylor

    Bud & Alley’s Restaurant

    Livingston Taylor

    9:00PM

     

    John Driskell Hopkins

    AJ’s Grayton Beach – Main

    John Driskell Hopkins

    9:15PM

     

    Emerson Hart (Tonic)

    WaterColor BoatHouse

    Emerson Hart (Tonic)

    9:30PM

     

    RB Morris, Tom Rush

    Rosemary Beach Town Hall

    Tom Rush, RB Morris

    9:30PM

     

    Mary Gauthier

    The Rep Theatre

    Mary Gauthier

    9:30PM

     

    Jeffrey Steele

    Fish Out of Water (FOOW)

    Jeffrey Steele

    10:00PM

     

    Tinsley Ellis

    AJ’s Grayton Beach – Side Stage

    Tinsley Ellis

    10:00PM

     

    Ruthie Foster

    Old Florida Fish House – Main

    Ruthie Foster

    11:00PM

     

    James McMurty

    AJ’s Grayton Beach – Main

    James McMurtry

    11:15PM

     

    Cha Wa

    Old Florida Fish House – Main

    Cha Wa